USED GBIC Cisco 10G SFP SR Used
- 8%

USED GBIC Cisco 10G SFP SR Used

1,200.00EGP 1,100.00EGP

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1542.94nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Compare
Categories: ,
Technical Specification
Compatible OEM Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®
Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type SFP+
ITU Channel Spacing 100GHz
ITU Frequency 194300GHz
ITU Wavelength 1542.94nm
Media SMF
Reach 80km
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type DWDM
Wavelength 1542.94nm
Physical Specification
Product Shipping Dimension(HxWxD) 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Product Shipping Weight(LB) 0.4
Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin USA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US) 8517.62.0090
UNSPSC Code 43201553
What’s In The Box 1x transceiver
ECCN 5A991
TAA Compliant Yes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “USED GBIC Cisco 10G SFP SR Used”

X